EE ODL Classes Schedule

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING   

For Learning Materials and Video Lecture Recordings Login to your Official LMS Account

Download Schedule for Undergraduate ODL Classes

Student Timetable Department of Electrical Engineering

Fall 2020 w.e.f. 01-09-2020

1st Semester (Section A) TIMINGS MONDAY TUEDAY WEDNEDAY THURDAY FRIDAY
08:00-09:00 Thermodynamics Introduction to Computing Thermodynamics Lab

 

09:00-10:00 Calculus Islamic Studies Introduction to Computing Electrical Workshop Lab G1 Mechanics and Wave Lab G2 Thermodynamics Lab

 

10:00-11:00 Mechanics and Wave M. Introduction to Computing Islamic Studies Electrical Workshop Lab G1

Mechanics and Wave Lab G2

Thermodynamics Lab
11:00-12:00 Mechanics and Wave M. Thermodynamics Calculus Electrical Workshop Lab G1

Mechanics and Wave Lab G2

Calculus
12:00-13:00 Break
13:00-14:00 Mechanics and Wave Lab G1

Intro to Computing Lab G2

Intro to Computing Lab G1 Electrical Workshop Lab G2

 

Mechanics and Wave M.
14:00-15:00 Mechanics and Wave Lab G1

Intro to Computing Lab G2

Intro to Computing Lab G1 Electrical Workshop Lab G2

 

Pakistan Studies
15:00-16:00 Mechanics and Wave Lab G1

Intro to Computing Lab G2

Intro to Computing Lab G1 Electrical Workshop Lab G2

 

 
1st Semester (Section B) 08:00-09:00 Calculus Introduction to Computing Introduction to Computing Thermodynamics Electrical Workshop Lab G1 Intro to Computing Lab G2
09:00-10:00 Mechanics and Wave M. Mechanics and Wave Lab G1 Electrical Workshop Lab G2 Calculus Introduction to Computing Electrical Workshop Lab G1

Intro to Computing Lab G2

10:00-11:00 Mechanics and Wave Lab G1

Electrical Workshop Lab G2

Thermodynamics Electrical Workshop Lab G1

Intro to Computing Lab G2

11:00-12:00 Islamic Studies Mechanics and Wave Lab G1

Electrical Workshop Lab G2

Islamic Studies Calculus
12:00-13:00 Break

 

13:00-14:00 Thermodynamics Lab Intro to Computing Lab G1 Mechanics and Wave Lab G2
14:00-15:00 Pakistan Studies Thermodynamics Lab Intro to Computing Lab G1 Mechanics and Wave Lab G2 Mechanics and Wave M.
15:00-16:00 Thermodynamics Lab Intro to Computing Lab G1 Mechanics and Wave Lab G2 Mechanics and Wave M.
Subject Teacher Online Classes Platform
Thermodynamics (2+1) Mr. Aiman Shabbir / Mr. Waqas Arshad MS Teams/ MS Teams
Introduction to Computing & Data Science (3+1) Dr. Muhammad Akram / Mr. Zain Shabbir MS Teams /MS Teams
Mechanics and Wave Motion (3+1) Dr. Nisar MS Teams
Electrical and Electronics Workshop (0+1) Mr. Ali Raza MS Teams
Calculus (3+0) Mrs. Shazia Kareem MS Teams
Islamic and Pakistan Studies / Ethics (2+0) Dr Aslam / Dr Riaz MS Teams

 

Student Timetable Dept. of Electrical Engineering

Fall 2020

3rd Semester(Online Classes) Timings MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNEDAY THURDAY FRIDAY
08:00-09:00

 

Semiconductor Lab Linear Algebra Linear Algebra Digital System Lab Linear Algebra
09:00-10:00

 

Semiconductor Lab Semiconductor Devices Semiconductor Devices Digital System Lab Circuit Analysis & Design Lab
10:00-11:00

 

Semiconductor Lab Technical Writing Circuit Analysis & Design Digital System Lab Circuit Analysis & Design Lab
11:00-12:00 Technical Writing Digital System   Technical Writing

 

Circuit Analysis & Design Lab
Break

 

13:00-14:00 Digital System Circuit Analysis & Design Digital System Circuit Analysis & Design
14:00-15:00 Semiconductor Devices

 

15:00-16:00    
 

 

3rdSemester
Subject Teacher Online Classes Platform
Semiconductor Devices (3+1) SD Mr. H. E. Gillani /Ms. Munaza Sadaf MS Teams/ MS Teams
Circuit Analysis &Design(3+1)CAD Mr. Habibullah / Mr. Ibrahim MS Teams/ MS Teams
Digital System (3+1) DS Dr. Aashir Waleed/Mr. Ali Raza MS Teams/ MS Teams
Technical Writing & Presentation (3+0) Mr. Kamran Shaheen MS Teams
Linear Algebra (3+0) Dr. Abdur Rehman MS Teams

 

Student Timetable Dept. of Electrical Engineering

Fall 2020

 

7th Semester(Section A& C) Timings MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNEDAY THURDAY FRIDAY
08:00-09:00 Islamic Studies Power System Protection  

 

 

Project Phase-I

Principles of Management Power System Protection
09:00-10:00 Islamic Studies Introduction to Smart Grids Introduction to Smart Grids Introduction to Smart Grids
10:00-11:00 Principles of Management Principles of Management
11:00-12:00 Power System Protection
Break

12:00-13:00

13:00-14:00 PSP Lab G1

Wireless Lab

PSP Lab G2

Wireless Communication

Wireless Communication
14:00-15:00 PSP Lab G1

Wireless Lab

PSP Lab G2

Wireless Communication

15:00-16:00 PSP Lab G1

Wireless Lab

PSP Lab G2 Pakistan Studies
 
7th Semester (Section B) 08:00-09:00 PSP Lab G2 Introduction to Smart Grids  

 

 

Project Phase-I

Introduction to Smart Grids Introduction to Smart Grids
09:00-10:00 PSP Lab G2 Principles of Management Principles of Management Power System Protection
10:00-11:00 PSP Lab G2 Islamic Studies Power System Protections
11:00-12:00 Principles of Management Islamic Studies
Break

12:00-13:00

13:00-14:00 Power System Protection PSP Lab G1
14:00-15:00 PSP Lab G1
15:00-16:00 Pakistan Studies PSP Lab G1

 

7h Semester
Subject Teacher Online Classes platform
Introduction to Smart Grids (3+0) Mr. Rameez Javed MS Teams
Power System Protection (3+1) PSP Dr. Faizan Dastgeer / Ms. Maryam Mughees MS Teams/MS Teams
Wireless Communication (3+1) Mr. Azeem Iqbal MS Teams and Google Classroom
Principles of Management (3+0) Dr. Ashir Waleed MS Teams
Islamic and Pak Studies (3+0) Dr. Aslam / Mr. Riaz MS Teams

 

Student Timetable Dept. of Electrical Engineering

Fall 2020

5th Semester(Online Classes) Timings MONDAY TUEDAY WEDNEDAY THURDAY FRIDAY
08:00-09:00

 

Power Distribution Power Distribution Control Systems Power Distribution Microprocessor systems
09:00-10:00

 

Electromagnetic Theory Applied Probability Control Systems
10:00-11:00

 

Applied Probability Applied Probability
11:00-12:00

 

Microprocessor systems Control Systems Electromagnetic Th.
Break

 

13:00-14:00

 

Microprocessor Lab Electromagnetic Theory Control Lab
14:00-15:00

 

Microprocessor Lab Microprocessor systems Control Lab
15:00-16:00

 

Microprocessor Lab Control Lab
 

 

5th Semester
Subject Teacher Online classes Platform
Applied Probability (3+0) Mr. Azeem Iqbal MS Teams and Google Classroom
Control Systems (3+1) CS Mr. Zain Murtaza / Mr. Rameez MS Teams/ MS Teams
Microprocessor systems (3+1) MP Mr. Waseem Arshad / Mr. Ibrahim MS Teams/ MS Teams
Power Distribution systems (3+0) PTDU                  Mr. Ahsan ul Haq MS Teams
Electromagnetic Theory (3+0) EMT Dr. Muhammad Nasir WhatsApp Group